ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2011
Thursday, 28 April 2011
ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2011 in the MOSCOW APRIL 25 - MAY 1, 2011
ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2011 in the MOSCOW , Russia .

Share |

ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2011

Results

Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Miki ANDO
JPN
195.79 2 1
2 Yuna KIM
KOR
194.50 1 2
3 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
184.68 6 3
4 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
183.92 5 4
5 Alissa CZISNY
USA
182.25 4 5
6 Mao ASADA
JPN
172.79 7 6
7 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
167.22 3 9
8 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
167.10 10 7
9 Kiira KORPI
FIN
164.80 9 8
10 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
156.24 15 10
11 Sarah HECKEN
GER
155.83 12 11
12 Rachael FLATT
USA
154.61 8 14
13 Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
152.78 13 12
14 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
150.44 11 15
15 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
149.08 16 13
16 Amelie LACOSTE
CAN
144.76 14 18
17 Viktoria HELGESSON
SWE
142.52 24 16
18 Bingwa GENG
CHN
140.78 19 17
19 Ira VANNUT
BEL
138.28 17 20
20 Juulia TURKKILA
FIN
136.68 22 19
21 Cheltzie LEE
AUS
133.65 18 21
22 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
124.78 20 22
23 Irina MOVCHAN
UKR
123.15 23 23
24 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
121.76 21 24
25 Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
FNR 25
26 Karina JOHNSON
DEN
FNR 26
27 Bettina HEIM
SUI
FNR 27
28 Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 28
29 Belinda SCHЦNBERGER
AUT
FNR 29
30 Viktoria PAVUK
HUN
FNR 30
Legend
FNR Final not reached
WD Withdrawn


Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Patrick CHAN
CAN
280.98 1 1
2 Takahiko KOZUKA
JPN
258.41 6 2
3 Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
241.86 4 3
4 Michal BREZINA
CZE
233.61 7 5
5 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
232.97 3 6
6 Nobunari ODA
JPN
232.50 2 9
7 Florent AMODIO
FRA
229.68 5 7
8 Brian JOUBERT
FRA
227.67 9 4
9 Richard DORNBUSH
USA
222.42 11 8
10 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
218.26 14 10
11 Ross MINER
USA
217.93 13 11
12 Tomas VERNER
CZE
216.87 8 13
13 Ryan BRADLEY
USA
212.71 12 12
14 Denis TEN
KAZ
209.99 10 14
15 Peter LIEBERS
GER
205.59 16 15
16 Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
201.64 17 16
17 Kevin VAN DER PERREN
BEL
197.10 15 18
18 Samuel CONTESTI
ITA
196.40 18 17
19 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
188.24 22 19
20 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
187.23 19 21
21 Paolo BACCHINI
ITA
183.13 23 20
22 Nan SONG
CHN
176.09 20 23
23 Kim LUCINE
MON
171.93 24 22
24 Joey RUSSELL
CAN
168.73 21 24
25 Adrian SCHULTHEISS
SWE
FNR 25
26 Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
FNR 26
27 Min-Seok KIM
KOR
FNR 27
28 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
FNR 28
29 Maxim SHIPOV
ISR
FNR 29
30 Misha GE
UZB
FNR 30
Legend
FNR Final not reached
WD Withdrawn


Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
217.85 2 1
2 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
210.73 3 2
3 Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
204.12 1 3
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
187.36 5 4
5 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
187.13 4 5
6 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / John COUGHLIN
USA
175.94 8 6
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
173.03 7 7
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
163.17 10 8
9 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
160.10 6 10
10 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
157.15 9 11
11 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
155.91 11 9
12 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
149.65 12 12
13 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
147.38 13 13
14 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
137.75 14 14
15 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
132.51 15 15
16 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei KULBACH
EST
126.56 16 16
17 Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
FNR 17
18 Adeline CANAC / Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
FNR 18
19 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
FNR 19
20 Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
FNR 20
21 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
FNR 21
22 Alexandra MALAKHOVA / Leri KENCHADZE
BUL
FNR 22
Legend
FNR Final not reached



Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
185.27 2 1
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
181.79 1 2
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
163.79 4 3
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
163.54 3 6
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
160.32 7 4
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
160.23 5 5
7 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
154.50 6 10
8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
153.77 8 9
9 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
USA
151.86 9 7
10 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
151.13 10 8
11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
140.95 12 11
12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
140.86 11 12
13 Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
133.33 13 13
14 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
131.01 14 14
15 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV
UKR
128.70 15 15
16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
126.29 17 16
17 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
123.01 16 17
18 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
120.11 19 18
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
120.02 18 19
20 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
GBR
116.52 20 20
21 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
FNR 21
22 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
FNR 22
23 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
FNR 23
24 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
ISR
FNR 24
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
FNR 25
Legend
FNR Final not reached