ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Ostrava, Czech Republic
Sunday, 10 October 2010
ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Ostrava, Czech Republic

ISU Junior
Grand Prix 2010
of Figure Skating
Ostrava, Czech Republic
13 - 17 Oct

Share |

ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Sheffield, Great Britain

Results

 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Vanessa LAM
USA
156.41 1 2
2 Risa SHOJI
JPN
155.23 4 1
3 Polina SHELEPEN
RUS
152.92 2 3
4 Zijun LI
CHN
148.26 5 4
5 Kiri BAGA
USA
137.28 3 5
6 Monika SIMANCIKOVA
SVK
117.12 6 10
7 Alice GARLISI
ITA
116.32 8 9
8 Karen KEMANAI
JPN
115.28 7 11
9 Timila SHRESTHA
FIN
112.21 9 12
10 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
111.90 11 7
11 Bahia TALEB
FRA
111.11 13 6
12 Victoria HUEBLER
AUT
105.08 23 8
13 Anastasia KONONENKO
UKR
102.29 10 18
14 Eliska BREZINOVA
CZE
101.70 19 13
15 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA
EST
101.49 14 14
16 Alexandra KAMIENIECKI
POL
100.87 15 15
17 Patricia GLESCIC
SLO
98.28 12 22
18 Georgia GLASTRIS
GRE
97.32 17 19
19 Rimgaile MESKAITE
LTU
97.27 20 17
20 Josefine TALJEGARD
SWE
95.10 18 23
21 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK
THA
94.85 16 25
22 Petra POSCHNER
GER
94.59 24 16
23 Kristina KOSTKOVA
CZE
93.30 21 24
24 Anita MADSEN
DEN
90.39 26 21
25 Laura PONZIO
NED
89.79 28 20
26 Margot KRISBERG
ISR
88.00 27 26
27 Regina BORBELY
HUN
85.66 22 28
28 Jana CEJKOVA
CZE
84.20 29 27
29 Daniela STOEVA
BUL
78.90 25 29
30 Yoniko Eva WASHINGTON
IND
73.60 30 30
31 Anna BIGUNA
LAT
70.05 31 31
32 Arijana TIRAK
BIH
45.49 32 32
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Han YAN
CHN
193.62 1 1
2 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
185.73 6 2
3 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
180.73 2 3
4 Keegan MESSING
USA
177.90 4 4
5 Jiaxing LIU
CHN
168.65 3 5
6 Stanislav PERTSOV
UKR
161.92 7 6
7 Petr COUFAL
CZE
156.63 8 7
8 Kento NAKAMURA
JPN
150.86 5 9
9 Martin RAPPE
GER
135.36 11 8
10 Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
133.70 9 10
11 Kamil BIALAS
POL
125.26 10 13
12 Yoji TSUBOI
JPN
120.86 18 11
13 Jordan JU
TPE
118.14 19 12
14 Tomas KUPKA
CZE
112.75 14 14
15 Luiz MANELLA
BRA
109.25 16 15
16 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
107.80 13 17
17 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
107.62 15 16
18 Miroslav DVORAK
CZE
105.03 12 18
19 Girts JEKABSONS
LAT
97.31 17 19
20 Pavel SAVINOV
BUL
91.51 20 20
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 
 

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
138.66 5 1
2 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN
USA
134.14 1 2
3 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ
CAN
131.77 2 3
4 Anna SILAEVA / Artur MINCHUK
RUS
126.77 4 5
5 Ekaterina PETAIKINA / Maxim KURDUYKOV
RUS
125.39 3 6
6 Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ
CAN
124.74 7 4
7 Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
113.02 10 7
8 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE
ITA
110.58 9 8
9 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
109.18 8 10
10 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU
USA
103.35 11 9
11 Duo CHENG / Yu GAO
CHN
102.92 6 12
12 Michelle LUNDBERG / Richard LUNDBERG
SWE
95.15 12 11
13 Magdalena JASKOLKA / Piotr SNOPEK
POL
90.22 13 13
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 

Junior Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
136.80 1 1
2 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART
FRA
127.82 2 2
3 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI
UKR
124.14 4 3
4 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV
RUS
123.83 3 4
5 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
120.12 5 5
6 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA
CZE
116.32 6 6
7 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
114.11 7 8
8 Anastasia OLSON / Jordan COWAN
USA
113.78 9 7
9 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitri KISELEV
CZE
111.39 8 9
10 Joylyn YANG / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
100.49 10 10
11 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV
BLR
89.28 11 12
12 Teressa VELLRATH / Aleksandr PIROGOV
LTU
84.78 15 11
13 Joanna ZAJAC / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
83.25 12 13
14 Emili ARM / Luis FENERO
ESP
79.37 13 16
15 Maria DER / Daniel MAJER
HUN
77.40 16 14
16 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV
BUL
76.57 14 17
17 Francesca RIZZO / Marco MANENTI
ITA
75.69 17 15
18 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
68.99 18 18
19 Melanie ALTINAKISOVA / Martin HABA
CZE
58.18 19 19
Judges Scores SD (pdf) Judges Scores FD (pdf)

Share |