English
ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Sheffield, Great Britain PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 11 September 2010
ISU Junior Grand Prix Of Figure Skating - SHEFFIELD 2010, Great Britain

ISU
Junior Grand Prix
of Figure Skating
SHEFFIELD 2010
Great Britain
29 Sept - 3 Oct

Share |

ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Sheffield, Great Britain

Results

 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA
RUS
166.70 1 1
2 Yasmin SIRAJ
USA
161.75 2 2
3 Yuki NISHINO
JPN
135.58 3 4
4 Kristiene GONG
USA
134.32 5 3
5 Roanna Sari OSHIKAWA
JPN
122.95 6 6
6 Isabelle M. OLSSON
SWE
122.36 4 8
7 Alexandra NAJARRO
CAN
121.34 9 5
8 Timila SHRESTHA
FIN
113.55 7 9
9 Tina STUERZINGER
SUI
110.23 16 7
10 Brooklee HAN
AUS
107.20 8 11
11 Isabel DRESCHER
GER
104.63 13 10
12 Carlotta ORTENZI
ITA
103.37 11 13
13 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA
EST
100.44 15 12
14 Kristina ZASEEVA
RUS
99.61 10 19
15 Anine RABE
NOR
99.60 12 16
16 Toni MURRAY
GBR
97.59 14 18
17 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA
HUN
95.89 17 14
18 Katie POWELL
GBR
93.07 18 17
19 Stephanie RIGLEY
GBR
92.84 20 15
20 Elena MANGAS
ESP
86.35 19 21
21 Georgia GLASTRIS
GRE
83.18 21 22
22 Anastasia YALOVAIA
UKR
83.00 25 20
23 Elizabeth LAZAREV
ISR
79.81 23 23
24 Jiajen HSIEH
TPE
73.53 26 24
25 Sumika YAMADA
HKG
73.21 22 26
26 Tara BANG
DEN
71.78 24 27
27 Rimgaile MESKAITE
LTU
70.39 27 25
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Joshua FARRIS
USA
187.74 1 1
2 Zhan BUSH
RUS
172.80 4 2
3 Liam FIRUS
CAN
166.38 2 3
4 Timothy DOLENSKY
USA
157.07 5 5
5 Denis WIECZOREK
GER
156.09 7 4
6 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
155.31 3 7
7 Yoji TSUBOI
JPN
146.65 6 8
8 Dmitri IGNATENKO
UKR
146.59 8 6
9 Harry MATTICK
GBR
127.66 10 9
10 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
125.45 9 11
11 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
122.09 14 10
12 Vlad IONESCU
ROU
118.59 12 12
13 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
116.92 11 15
14 Brendan KERRY
AUS
115.94 13 17
15 Jamie WHITEMAN
GBR
115.56 15 16
16 Francesc PALAU
ESP
114.91 17 14
17 Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
113.96 18 13
18 Jamie WRIGHT
GBR
111.05 16 18
19 Nicolas HEJZLAR
CZE
101.22 21 19
20 Kamil DYMOWSKI
POL
96.82 19 21
21 Jui-Shu CHEN
TPE
95.79 20 20
22 Lap Kan YUEN
HKG
84.93 22 22
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 
 

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
151.64 1 2
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
144.69 4 1
3 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ
CAN
126.98 3 4
4 Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ
CAN
124.74 2 5
5 Kylie DUARTE / Colin GRAFTON
USA
123.45 6 3
6 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN
USA
118.62 5 7
7 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
117.72 7 6
8 Cassie ANDREWS / Timothy LEDUC
USA
114.62 8 8
9 Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK
RUS
112.75 9 9
10 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
109.25 11 10
11 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE
ITA
108.89 10 11
12 Karolin SALATZKI / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
95.14 12 12
13 Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT
GBR
85.89 13 13
14 Magdalena JASKOLKA / Piotr SNOPEK
POL
73.93 14 14
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 

Junior Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
155.04 1 1
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
133.86 2 2
3 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
115.66 3 3
4 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
110.00 6 4
5 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER
USA
109.83 4 5
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
109.26 5 6
7 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
98.52 8 8
8 Abby CARSWELL / Andrew DOLEMAN
CAN
98.33 7 9
9 Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE
GBR
93.56 10 10
10 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
91.96 17 7
11 Carter Marie JONES / Andrejs SITIKS
LAT
86.54 12 11
12 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE
GBR
84.42 11 12
13 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV
BUL
81.99 13 13
14 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM
FIN
79.07 9 16
15 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO
UKR
77.36 15 14
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
76.93 14 15
17 Sarah COWARD / Michael COWARD
GBR
73.18 16 17
Judges Scores SD (pdf) Judges Scores FD (pdf)

Share |

 
< Prev   Next >