English
ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Karuizawa, Japan PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 11 September 2010

ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2010/2011 - Karuizawa, Japan
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Karuizawa, Japan - Results
22 - 26 September 2010.

Share Share on MySpace

 

ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Karuizawa, Japan

Results

 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Risa SHOJI
JPN
149.39 1 1
2 Kiri BAGA
USA
138.70 2 2
3 Kexin ZHANG
CHN
134.08 4 3
4 Angela WANG
USA
132.70 3 4
5 Shion KOKUBUN
JPN
128.20 5 5
6 Ho Jung LEE
KOR
122.86 6 7
7 Nikol GOSVIANI
RUS
118.30 11 6
8 Karen KEMANAI
JPN
109.96 8 9
9 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
108.72 9 8
10 Romy BUEHLER
SUI
107.89 7 11
11 Cecilia TORN
FIN
106.30 10 10
12 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK
THA
101.21 12 13
13 Angelica OLSSON
SWE
100.03 16 12
14 Anita MADSEN
DEN
92.02 15 15
15 Eva LIM
NED
91.50 18 14
16 Jaimee NOBBS
AUS
90.83 13 16
17 Johanna ALLIK
EST
89.23 14 18
18 Brittany LAU
SIN
87.10 19 17
19 Chaochih LIU
TPE
79.93 23 19
20 Isabella SCHUSTER
GRE
79.12 22 20
21 Sumika YAMADA
HKG
78.57 21 21
22 Kristina PRILEPKO
KAZ
78.36 17 23
23 Mericien VENZON
PHI
78.31 20 22
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Andrei ROGOZINE
CAN
188.60 2 1
2 Max AARON
USA
179.82 1 5
3 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
172.28 3 6
4 Gordei GORSHKOV
RUS
170.95 7 2
5 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
168.98 6 4
6 Jason BROWN
USA
167.28 4 7
7 Zuoren XU
CHN
166.59 10 3
8 Mark SHAKHMATOV
RUS
162.92 5 10
9 Kento NAKAMURA
JPN
161.55 8 8
10 He ZHANG
CHN
154.64 13 9
11 Dong-Won LEE
KOR
154.07 9 12
12 Ryuju HINO
JPN
153.55 11 11
13 Shaquille DAVIS
CAN
130.74 12 16
14 Daniel DOTZAUER
GER
129.86 14 15
15 Tomi PULKKINEN
SUI
125.82 15 17
16 Viktor ZUBIK
FIN
121.17 18 13
17 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
118.06 16 18
18 Satoshi NAKAMURA
JPN
117.56 21 14
19 Hovhannes MKRTCHYAN
ARM
109.73 17 19
20 Andrew DODDS
AUS
94.96 19 20
21 Ryan Zhi Jwen YEE
MAS
91.10 20 21
22 Hau Yin LEE
HKG
86.12 23 22
23 Jui-Shu CHEN
TPE
85.50 22 23
Judges Scores SP (pdf) Judges Scores FS (pdf)
 
 

Junior Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
130.08 2 1
2 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
129.71 1 2
3 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN
FRA
123.65 3 3
4 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
119.21 4 4
5 Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY
CAN
111.99 5 7
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
110.90 6 6
7 Joylyn YANG / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
110.28 9 5
8 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER
GER
101.04 8 8
9 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE
FRA
96.89 10 9
10 Victoria HASEGAWA / Connor HASEGAWA
CAN
95.14 7 10
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Kokoro MIZUTANI
JPN
89.04 11 11
12 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
81.78 12 12
13 Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN
NZL
67.90 13 13
Judges Scores SD (pdf) Judges Scores FD (pdf)
 
< Prev   Next >