English
ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Brasov, Romania PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 11 September 2010

ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Brasov, Romania
ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Brasov, Romania  
8 - 12 September 2010.

The first places have received: Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA, Keegan MESSING, Ksenia MONKO and Kirill KHALIAVIN

Share Share on MySpace

 

ISU Junior Grand Prix 2010 of Figure Skating - Brasov, Romania
 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA
RUS
132.32 4 1
2 Kristiene GONG
USA
130.10 3 3
3 Shion KOKUBUN
JPN
128.78 5 2
4 Samantha CESARIO
USA
122.39 7 5
5 Isabelle M. OLSSON
SWE
121.07 10 4
6 Rosa SHEVELEVA
RUS
120.23 2 7
7 Yuki NISHINO
JPN
117.31 1 10
8 Anais VENTARD
FRA
113.57 6 8
9 Ho Jung LEE
KOR
111.52 8 9
10 Alexandra NAJARRO
CAN
107.69 18 6
11 Alina MILEVSKAIA
UKR
104.27 9 13
12 Sila SAYGI
TUR
102.50 13 11
13 Kristina PRILEPKO
KAZ
102.27 12 12
14 Ksenia BAKUSHEVA
BLR
94.88 14 14
15 Karolina SYKOROVA
SVK
88.49 15 15
16 Veronika PALICKOVA
CZE
81.47 20 17
17 Samanta KOVALKOVA
LAT
81.06 22 16
18 Ariana ALTARAVICIUTE
LTU
80.58 19 18
19 Svetlana ISSAKOVA
EST
80.41 16 20
20 Tara BANG
DEN
76.51 25 19
21 Sabina MARIUTA
ROU
75.03 21 21
22 Mirna LIBRIC
CRO
74.59 17 25
23 Anca IONESCU
ROU
72.41 26 22
24 Sabina PAQUIER
ROU
70.37 23 24
25 Pina UMEK
SLO
68.30 24 26
26 Daniela STOEVA
BUL
67.32 27 23
27 Michelle QUINTERO
MEX
54.39 29 27
28 Carmen Naomi DAMIAN
PHI
50.87 28 28
WD Beata PAPP
FIN
  11
Legend
WD Withdrawn
 

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Keegan MESSING
USA
187.38 2 1
2 Joshua FARRIS
USA
179.22 1 3
3 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
166.48 3 4
4 Dong-Won LEE
KOR
165.12 7 2
5 Liam FIRUS
CAN
160.52 5 5
6 Thomas SOSNIAK
FRA
159.86 4 7
7 Vladislav TARASENKO
RUS
157.76 6 6
8 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
143.22 12 8
9 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
142.25 9 10
10 Sei KAWAHARA
JPN
135.51 14 9
11 Vitali LUCHANOK
BLR
129.21 10 12
12 Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
123.30 11 13
13 Jordan JU
TPE
121.56 17 11
14 Bela PAPP
FIN
121.05 8 16
15 Marco ZAKOURIL
CZE
111.75 15 15
16 Engin Ali ARTAN
TUR
110.94 13 17
17 Zsolt KOSZ
ROU
103.59 18 14
18 Vlad IONESCU
ROU
98.53 16 18
WD Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
 
Legend
WD Withdrawn
 

Junior Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
138.27 1 1
2 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI
UKR
124.65 2 2
3 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER
USA
110.58 5 3
4 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART
FRA
107.78 3 6
5 Abby CARSWELL / Andrew DOLEMAN
CAN
107.25 7 4
6 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
104.46 4 7
7 Valeria LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN
RUS
100.12 8 5
8 Gabrielle FRIEDENBERG / Ben NYKIEL
USA
98.64 6 9
9 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV
BLR
91.94 9 10
10 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER
POL
90.74 10 8
11 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
76.61 12 11
12 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE
GBR
76.16 11 12
13 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
59.59 13 13
 
< Prev   Next >