English
ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 21 March 2010
ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2010 in the Torino From 22th till 28th March 2010 passed the ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2010 in the Torino , Italy .

Results

Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mao ASADA
JPN
197.58 2 2
2 Yu-Na KIM
KOR
190.79 7 1
3 Laura LEPISTO
FIN
178.62 3 6
4 Miki ANDO
JPN
177.82 11 3
5 Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
177.54 8 4
6 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
177.31 4 5
7 Mirai NAGASU
USA
175.48 1 11
8 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
169.64 5 8
9 Rachael FLATT
USA
167.44 6 9
10 Viktoria HELGESSON
SWE
161.79 9 10
11 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
160.04 20 7
12 Sarah HECKEN
GER
153.94 13 13
13 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
152.86 14 14
14 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
150.90 15 12
15 Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
147.66 10 15
16 Yan LIU
CHN
141.29 18 16
17 Cheltzie LEE
AUS
137.78 17 17
18 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
137.33 12 21
19 Kiira KORPI
FIN
134.49 16 20
20 Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
133.31 21 18
21 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
132.85 22 19
22 Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
120.47 23 22
23 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
113.89 19 23
24 Manouk GIJSMAN
NED
111.94 24 24
25 Ivana REITMAYEROVA
SVK
FNR 25
26 Sarah MEIER
SUI
FNR 26
27 Tamar KATZ
ISR
FNR 27
28 Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
FNR 28
29 Myriane SAMSON
CAN
FNR 29
30 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
FNR 30
31 Victoria MUNIZ
PUR
FNR 31
32 Bettina HEIM
SUI
FNR 32
33 Fleur MAXWELL
LUX
FNR 33
34 Teodora POSTIC
SLO
FNR 34
35 Karina JOHNSON
DEN
FNR 35
36 Zanna PUGACA
LAT
FNR 36
37 Mirna LIBRIC
CRO
FNR 37
38 Lauren KO
PHI
FNR 38
39 Martina BOCEK
CZE
FNR 39
40 Irina MOVCHAN
UKR
FNR 40
41 Sonia RADEVA
BUL
FNR 41
42 Ana Cecilia CANTU
MEX
FNR 42
43 Crystal KIANG
TPE
FNR 43
44 Georgia GLASTRIS
GRE
FNR 44
45 Gwendoline DIDIER
FRA
FNR 45
46 Marina SEEH
SRB
FNR 46
47 Clara PETERS
IRL
FNR 47
48 Tamami ONO
HKG
FNR 48
49 Abigail PIETERSEN
RSA
FNR 49
50 Charissa TANSOMBOON
THA
FNR 50
51 Sabina PAQUIER
ROU
FNR 51
52 Yoniko Eva WASHINGTON
IND
FNR 52
53 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE
LTU
FNR 53
WD Isabelle PIEMAN
BEL
 
WD Sonja MUGOSA
MNE
 
Legend
FNR Final not reached
WD Withdrawn


Men

FPl.NameNationPointsSPFS
1Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
257.7011
2Patrick CHAN
CAN
247.2222
3Brian JOUBERT
FRA
241.7434
4Michal BREZINA
CZE
236.0653
5Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
232.1066
6Adam RIPPON
USA
231.4775
7Samuel CONTESTI
ITA
218.66811
8Kevin VAN DER PERREN
BEL
218.43109
9Adrian SCHULTHEISS
SWE
218.26127
10Takahiko KOZUKA
JPN
216.73412
11Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
216.58148
12Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
215.661310
13Denis TEN
KAZ
202.46915
14Sergei VORONOV
RUS
200.601114
15Florent AMODIO
FRA
197.251513
16Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
186.031619
17Jinlin GUAN
CHN
182.681916
18Ryan BRADLEY
USA
179.242117
19Alexandr KAZAKOV
BLR
175.572418
20Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
170.791721
21Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
166.202220
22Jamal OTHMAN
SUI
156.412022
23Min-Seok KIM
KOR
149.311824
24Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI
FIN
148.342323
25Peter LIEBERS
GER
FNR25
26Pavel KASKA
CZE
FNR26
27Kevin ALVES
BRA
FNR27
28Nobunari ODA
JPN
FNR28
29Boris MARTINEC
CRO
FNR29
30Matthew PARR
GBR
FNR30
31Peter REITMAYER
SVK
FNR31
32Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
FNR32
33Damjan OSTOJIC
BIH
FNR33
34Andrew HUERTAS
PUR
FNR34
35Maciej CIEPLUCHA
POL
FNR35
36Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
FNR36
37Stephen Li-Chung KUO
TPE
FNR37
38Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR38
39Mark WEBSTER
AUS
FNR39
40Georgi KENCHADZE
BUL
FNR40
41Tigran VARDANJAN
HUN
FNR41
42Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR42
43Maxim SHIPOV
ISR
FNR43
44Humberto CONTRERAS
MEX
FNR44
45Ali DEMIRBOGA
TUR
FNR45
46Girts JEKABSONS
LAT
FNR46
WDJoffrey BOURDON
MNE
 
WDArtem BORODULIN
RUS
 
Legend
FNRFinal not reached
WDWithdrawn


Pairs

FPl.NameNationPointsSPFS
1Qing PANG / Jian TONG
CHN
211.3911
2Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
204.7432
3Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
203.7923
4Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
197.3944
5Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG
CHN
195.7855
6Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON
CAN
177.0786
7Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT
USA
172.4768
8Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
172.0477
9Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
165.9699
10Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY
CAN
154.721210
11Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
149.781111
12Vanessa JAMES / Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
146.581013
13Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ
SUI
144.461314
14Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
GER
142.981412
15Joanna SULEJ / Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI
POL
138.261515
16Stacey KEMP / David KING
GBR
132.871616
17Huibo DONG / Yiming WU
CHN
FNR17
18Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV
EST
FNR18
19Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
FNR19
20Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG
TPE
FNR20
21Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS
GRE
FNR21
22Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN
UKR
FNR22
23Nina IVANOVA / Filip ZALEVSKI
BUL
FNR23
24Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK
SVK
FNR24
25Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
FNR25
Legend
FNRFinal not reached


Ice Dance

FPl.NameNationPointsCDODFD
1Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
224.43112
2Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
223.03221
3Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
197.85334
4Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
194.39443
5Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
189.11655
6Alexandra ZARETSKY / Roman ZARETSKY
ISR
181.26866
7Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
180.30977
8Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
177.231188
9Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
168.77101010
10Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
166.9013119
11Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
164.5271214
12Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
161.86151312
13Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER
RUS
161.20161611
14Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
159.68141515
15Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
154.93231413
16Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
147.93181717
17Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND
EST
147.39202116
18Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
CHN
142.80171919
19Kira GEIL / Dmitri MATSJUK
AUT
142.49191818
WDJana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
 59
21Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
FNR2222
22Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN
GER
FNR2123
23Christina CHITWOOD / Mark HANRETTY
GBR
FNR2420
24Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
FNR2524
25Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
FNR2625
26Jenette MAITZ / Alper UCAR
TUR
FNR2726
WDAnna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO
UKR
 12
 
< Prev   Next >