English
ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 14 March 2010
ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010 in The Hague
From March, 9th till March, 13th 2010 passed the ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010 in The Hague ( Netherlands ) . The first places have received: Kanako MURAKAMI, Yuzuru HANYU, Wenjing SUI and Cong HAN, Elena ILINYKH and Nikita KATSALAPOV. ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2010 - Junior Ladies
 

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
165.47 2 1
2 Agnes ZAWADZKI
USA
156.79 8 2
3 Polina AGAFONOVA
RUS
154.27 3 4
4 Polina SHELEPEN
RUS
151.65 7 3
5 Anna OVCHAROVA
RUS
147.52 1 8
6 Kate CHARBONNEAU
CAN
147.46 4 7
7 Kiri BAGA
USA
146.98 5 5
8 Christina GAO
USA
143.86 9 6
9 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
138.13 6 9
10 Julia PFRENGLE
GER
133.05 11 10
11 Lena MARROCCO
FRA
127.62 10 12
12 Svetlana ISSAKOVA
EST
124.10 17 11
13 Romy BUEHLER
SUI
121.94 15 13
14 Sila SAYGI
TUR
118.28 13 15
15 Beata PAPP
FIN
117.32 20 14
16 Karina JOHNSON
DEN
115.17 18 16
17 Angelica OLSSON
SWE
114.44 12 19
18 Isabel DRESCHER
GER
111.95 21 17
19 Qiuying ZHU
CHN
110.55 24 18
20 Francesca RIO
ITA
107.12 16 20
21 Alina MILEVSKAIA
UKR
105.02 14 22
22 Ira VANNUT
BEL
103.68 23 21
23 Manouk GIJSMAN
NED
103.14 19 23
24 Alina FJODOROVA
LAT
102.18 22 24
25 Kristina KOSTKOVA
CZE
FNR 25
26 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
FNR 26
27 Nika CERIC
SLO
FNR 27
28 Georgia GLASTRIS
GRE
FNR 28
29 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK
THA
FNR 29
30 Karolina SYKOROVA
SVK
FNR 30
31 Alexandra KUNOVA
SVK
FNR 31
32 Daniela STOEVA
BUL
FNR 32
33 Melinda WANG
TPE
FNR 33
34 Rimgaile MESKAITE
LTU
FNR 34
35 Ariana TARRADO RIBES
AND
FNR 35
36 Zhaira COSTINIANO
PHI
FNR 36
37 Hae Lin KIM
KOR
FNR 37
38 Charlotte ROBBINS
GBR
FNR 38
39 Sabina PAQUIER
ROU
FNR 39
40 Sofia BARDAKOV
ISR
FNR 40
41 Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
FNR 41
42 Victoria HUEBLER
AUT
FNR 42
43 Kristina PRILEPKO
KAZ
FNR 43
44 Mila PETROVIC
SRB
FNR 44
45 Fanni FORGO
HUN
FNR 45
46 Brittany LAU
SIN
FNR 46
47 Jaimee NOBBS
AUS
FNR 47
48 Celia ROBLEDO
ESP
FNR 48
49 Nadia GELDENHUYS
RSA
FNR 49
50 Tze Ching LEE
HKG
FNR 50
51 Franka VUGEC
CRO
FNR 51
52 Ani LOMINADZE
GEO
FNR 52
53 Priscila ALAVEZ
MEX
FNR 53
54 Nino ABASHIDZE
GEO
FNR 54
55 Naida AKSAMIJA
BIH
FNR 55
Legend
FNR Final not reached
 

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
216.10 3 1
2 Nan SONG
CHN
205.25 5 2
3 Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
199.19 6 3
4 Keegan MESSING
USA
197.03 2 4
5 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
194.30 1 7
6 Andrei ROGOZINE
CAN
179.81 13 6
7 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
177.78 15 5
8 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
177.01 7 8
9 Denis TEN
KAZ
171.86 4 15
10 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH
USA
168.69 8 12
11 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
167.88 10 11
12 Javier RAYA
ESP
164.41 9 14
13 Morgan CIPRES
FRA
162.01 16 10
14 Jiaxing LIU
CHN
161.50 17 9
15 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
159.67 14 13
16 Daniel DOTZAUER
GER
154.83 11 17
17 Wenbo ZANG
CHN
148.99 20 16
18 Sebastian IWASAKI
POL
142.39 21 18
19 Kevin ALVES
BRA
141.44 18 19
20 Ronald LAM
CAN
141.31 12 22
21 Petr COUFAL
CZE
138.11 23 20
22 Stephen Li-Chung KUO
TPE
136.27 19 21
23 Petr BIDAR
CZE
131.30 24 23
24 Bela PAPP
FIN
128.78 22 24
25 Min-Seok KIM
KOR
FNR 25
26 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
FNR 26
27 Saverio GIACOMELLI
ITA
FNR 27
28 Mario-Rafael IONIAN
AUT
FNR 28
29 Stanislav PERTSOV
UKR
FNR 29
30 Stephane WALKER
SUI
FNR 30
31 Jakub STROBL
SVK
FNR 31
32 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR 32
33 Matthew PRECIOUS
AUS
FNR 33
34 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 34
35 Mikhail KARALIUK
BLR
FNR 35
36 Zsolt KOSZ
ROU
FNR 36
37 Kristof FORGO
HUN
FNR 37
38 Girts JEKABSONS
LAT
FNR 38
39 Harry MATTICK
GBR
FNR 39
40 Manol ATANASSOV
BUL
FNR 40
41 Vivian John PARNELL-MURPHY
IRL
FNR 41
42 Berk AKALIN
TUR
FNR 42
43 Hau Yin LEE
HKG
FNR 43
44 Ivor MIKOLCEVIC
CRO
FNR 44
45 Boyito MULDER
NED
FNR 45
46 Amel BUREKOVIC
BIH
FNR 46
Legend
FNR Final not reached
 

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
170.71 1 1
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
157.23 2 2
3 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
145.35 3 3
4 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
139.63 5 5
5 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER
USA
138.00 4 6
6 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
135.86 12 4
7 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL
CAN
133.41 7 7
8 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
CHN
129.48 8 9
9 Margaret PURDY / Michael MARINARO
CAN
129.29 11 8
10 Felicia ZHANG / Taylor TOTH
USA
128.01 6 10
11 Kaleigh HOLE / Adam JOHNSON
CAN
119.68 9 13
12 Anna SILAEVA / Artur MINCHUK
RUS
117.96 10 15
13 Juliana GURDZHI / Alexander VOELLER
GER
116.72 16 11
14 Brynn CARMAN / AJ REISS
USA
115.90 13 14
15 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR
CZE
115.07 14 12
16 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
96.00 15 16
17 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergei MUHHIN
EST
FNR 17
18 Anastasia LEVSHINA / Jakub TYC
POL
FNR 18
19 Rie AOI / Wen Xiong GUO
HKG
FNR 19
20 Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT
GBR
FNR 20
21 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER
AUT
FNR 21
Legend
FNR Final not reached
 

Junior Ice Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
188.28 1 1 1
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
172.37 5 2 2
3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
168.81 4 3 5
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
168.35 2 4 4
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA
167.84 6 5 3
6 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
162.16 3 6 6
7 Rachel TIBBETTS / Collin BRUBAKER
USA
153.50 7 7 7
8 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI
UKR
146.96 8 8 8
9 Piper GILLES / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
141.30 11 9 12
10 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN
FRA
140.65 12 10 10
11 Stefanie FROHBERG / Tim GIESEN
GER
139.51 9 15 11
12 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
139.29 16 12 9
13 Olivia Nicole MARTINS / Alvin CHAU
CAN
135.63 13 14 13
14 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitri KISELEV
CZE
133.48 15 13 14
15 Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE
GBR
132.24 10 11 17
16 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
128.44 17 21 15
17 Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
128.41 20 16 16
18 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMAKI
FIN
127.82 14 22 18
19 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
126.23 21 17 19
20 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI
POL
109.40 18 18 20
21 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 24 19
22 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
FNR 28 20
23 Abby CARSWELL / Andrew DOLEMAN
CAN
FNR 23 23
24 Maria POPKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
FNR 19 25
25 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
CHN
FNR 26 24
26 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA
CZE
FNR 25 26
27 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
FNR 27 27
28 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
FNR 22 28
29 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV
BLR
FNR 29 29
WD Ioana Harmony RISCA / Chase Andrews BROGAN
ROU
  30
  Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
NQD 31
  Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV
BUL
NQD 32
  Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksander JAKUSHIN
LAT
NQD 33
  Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN
NZL
NQD 34
Legend
FNR Final not reached
NQD Not qualified
WD Withdrawn
 
< Prev   Next >